2017 American Express Emerging Innovators Bootcamps - Network

2017 American Express Leadership Academy Emerging Innovators

East Africa Bootcamp

Nairobi, October 8 - 10, 2017

Solomon Abebe AddisEthiopiaBiruk Social Enterprise
Sarika BansalUSAHoneyguide Media
Solomon BengeUgandaFundi Bots
Sharnel MremaTanzaniaPen Tanzania
Ali EbrahimKenyaM-Soma Platform
Lawrence KaberiaUgandaFundi Bots
Ethan KayUSABioLite
Omar Christophe KozaSouth AfricaPredestined Future Global Leaders
Kalkidan AsmamawEthiopiaGondar University Girls Association
Lily KudzroGhanaDevio Arts Centre
Samuel KuotSouth SudanAnataban Initiative
Ahmed MaawyKenyaSwahiliBox
Jonathan MativoKenyaICT for Development Kenya
Lucy MwakabaKenyaThe Lead Child
Christian MwijageTanzaniaEcoAct Tanzania
Regina Geraldine NakawukiUgandaBiva Agribusiness Consulting Company
Esperance NshimirimanaBurundiWomen Vision Association Burundi
Petrider PaulTanzaniaVoice Out Against Gender-Based Violence Initiative
Ariane UmuringaRwandaStarlight Rwanda
Caren WakoliKenyaEmerging Leaders Foundation

Mexico Bootcamp

Mexico City, October 10 – 12, 2017

Karin PeraltaMexicoInside Designing Xperiences
Emiliano Iturriaga TovarMexicoInventiva
Raul MazaMexicoRedecim
Daniela AnciraMexicoLa Cana
Issac Alonso Gardunoño BecerrilMexicoViral
Judith LopezMexicoRIE AD A.C.
Christofer VoegelinMexicoCaliza
Rene CalvilloMexicoJovenes Constructores
Mario RomeroMexicoGrupo Sabe
Ana Sofia ZazuetaMexicoIdeaz Consulting
Gabriela Adelina RuizMexicoJovenes Por Jovenes
Bibiana BautistaMexicoRed De Productores Yaavi S.P.R. DE R.L.
Karla Sánchez García MexicoItter
Brenda MedinaMexicoEscribe Cine
Alejandro Rodríguez MáximoMexicoCiv
Gregorio RodriguezMexicoIngenio Concretos
Gretta GonzalezMexicoCollectivo Tomate
Irma Laura Uribe SantibañezMexicoAtecon Queso
Salas Vázquez RafaelMexicoLiderazgo Joven
Karen CortazarMexicoHazlo Sustenable

US & Canada Bootcamp

New York City, October 11 – 13, 2017

Kevin AdlerUnited StatesMiracle Messages
Alberto AltamiranoUnited StatesCityflag
Oluwatoyin AyanfodunUnited StatesTomorrow’s Leaders NYC
Michael BrickerUnited StatesPeople for Urban Progress
Georges ClementUnited StatesJustFix.nyc
Barika EdwardsUnited StatesOyewaa
Kelsey FosterUnited StatesCommittee for a Better New Orleans
Meredith HitchcockUnited StatesRideAlong
Bahati KanyamanzaUgandaCiyota
Jean Paul LaurentUnited StatesUnspoken Smiles Foundation
Kaitlin MogentaleUnited StatesPulp Pantry
Aneri PradhanUnited StatesENVenture
Mark RosinUnited StatesGuerilla Science
Amber ScottUnited StatesLeap Year
Eric ShihUnited StatesSpendrise
Shivani SinghCanadaPathfinder
Kate TaylorCanadaAki Energy
Yamilèe ToussaintUnited StatesSTEM for Dance
Nicole WinchellGermanytbd*
Brendon WongUnited StatesAntigravity Investments

Europe Bootcamp

Berlin, October 18 – 20, 2017

Solene Espitalié France Solid’Agri
Veronica Fossa Italy WE Factory
Servan Grueninger Switzerland reatch
Alexander Gunkel Netherlands All4Elevation
Mursal Hedayat UK Chatterbox
Alexandr Iscenco Moldova Enverace
Bistra Ivanova Bulgaria Multi Kulti Collective
Johan Juul Jensen Denmark Mobilized Construction
Mesut Keskin Turkey E-Bursum
Dami Makinde UK Just For Kids Law
Felicia Margineanu Sweden Margineanu Academy
Zakia Moulaoui Scotland Invisible Cities
Paulina Olsson Sweden Peppy Pals
Arne Pauwels Belgium Wakati
Marianna Poletti Italy Just Knock
Libby Powell UK On Our Radar
Véronique Rizzi France Imagineo
Violetta Tsitsiliani Bulgaria The Language Project
Govinda Upadhyay Switzerland LEDSafari
Nicholas Wenzel France InternsGoPro

West Africa Bootcamp

Dakar, October 25 – 27, 2017

Agossou Ulrich Dazogbo Benin Conseil des Enfants
Daniel Oulai Côte d'Ivoire Grainotheque
Chaikhou Ahmed Tidiane Balde Guinea Association Guinéenne des Psychologues Cliniciens - AGPC
Julien Achille Agbe Côte d'Ivoire EIC Corporation
Yves Cedric Ntsama Cameroon Ecolia Labs
M. Jean Luc Francisco Semedo Senegal Hope
Hashim Ulrich Hounkpatin Benin Arayaa
Babacar J. Diop Senegal African Leaders Factory Initiative
Guiako Obin Côte d'Ivoire Baby Lab
Fabrice Chubaka Muchiga Congo Africa Youth Leadership Forum
Francis Et Franck Zanhoundaho Benin Atingan Solutions
Sename Koffi Agbodjinou Togo L’Africaine de l’Architecture/Woelabs
Karima Grant Senegal ImagiNation Afrika
Souley Mahamadou Laouali Morocco Humanisme et Secourisme Sans Frontière
Lobe Cissokho Senegal Oyofalpaj
Evody Kengmo Feugue Cameroon Zenu Network
Tetevi Lolo Hugues Benissan Togo Club des 7 jours
Souleymane Niang Mauritania Les Visages de la Mauritanie
Kodjo Djissenou Togo La Conscience
Abdourahmane Mbengue Senegal Association des Bouquinistes du Sénégal